Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing in the context of our website.

It is generally possible to use our website without providing any personal data. However, if a data subject wishes to make use of special services of our company via our website, it may be necessary to process personal data.

Any use of your personal data (e.g. name, address, e-mail address) is always voluntary and only with your consent or on your behalf. This also applies to the disclosure of your personal data to third parties. If you contact us by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your request and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

We have taken the prescribed technical and organizational measures in accordance with the legal requirements for electronic communication and data protection.

You have the right to information, correction or deletion of your personal data at any time. For the purpose of the technical operation of the website, the IP address, date, time and pages viewed are collected when you visit our website. These are used exclusively for traceability in the event of a fault and for troubleshooting from a technical point of view. This data is not passed on to third parties.
Collection of general information

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and similar.

This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the website content requested by you and is mandatory when using the Internet.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as provided for by the various storage periods stipulated by law.

Your rights to information, rectification, blocking, erasure and objection
You have the right to receive information about your personal data stored by us at any time. You also have the right to correct, block or, apart from the prescribed data storage for business transactions, delete your personal data.

To ensure that data can be blocked at any time, this data must be kept in a lock file for control purposes. You can also request the deletion of the data if there is no statutory archiving obligation. If such an obligation exists, we will block your data on request.

You can make changes or withdraw your consent with effect for the future by notifying us accordingly.
Changes to our privacy policy
Changes to our privacy policy

As this information is subject to the current legal situation, we reserve the right to amend this privacy policy accordingly in the future. We recommend that you read this privacy policy regularly to keep up to date with the protection of the data we collect. By continuing to use these websites or by maintaining a business relationship with us, you agree to these data protection provisions and their up-to-dateness.

Cookies
Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard disk. This automatically provides us with certain data such as IP address, browser used, operating system via your computer and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. Using the information contained in cookies, we can make navigation easier for you and enable the correct display of our web pages.

Under no circumstances will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. You can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via your browser settings. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

FOLLOW US

© LBC GmbH